PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Tech Revolt Valier Studios (TRV Studios), incorporated in Singapore on 27 May 2015, uses and protects any information that you give to TRV Studios when you use this website. TRV Studios is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. By using our services, you agree to the use of data that we collect is in accordance to our Privacy Policy.

 

 

TRV Studios reserves the right to change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are satisfied with our Privacy Policy. This policy is effective with effect from 18 March 2017.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

TRV Studios collects information by Contact Forms. The types of information that we collect include but are not limited to your company name, contact details, and any other information that we deem material to commensurate our service with you. Other information may also be requested from time to time and we will make a formal request from your company on a need-to-know basis.

INFORMATION USAGE

TRV Studios may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To improve our website to better serve you
  • To allow us to better respond to your customer service requests
  • To follow up with you for our services (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

All information collected in Singapore will be held in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) governed by the Personal Data Protection Commission Singapore. All reasonable precautions will be taken to safeguard all information provided to us.

INFORMATION SECURITY

TRV Studios only use regular Malware Scanning to protect your personal information. It is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Individuals may review their personal information contained in the files of TRV Studios by contacting the Chief Executive Officer of TRV Studios. If an individual believes that their personal information is inaccurate, or have been compromised, we will make the corrections and take the appropriate actions within 24 hours from the receipt of the notifications.

 

 

COOKIES

TRV Studios do not use cookies for data collection on our webpage.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

CONTACTING US

If there are any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the following information.

Email: [email protected]

 

   

   Aspire | Change | Excel 

Follow Us

Contact Us!

Input your email to establish our communication!

You have successfully Join Us!